Bunya Solid Body Blank (2 Pieces)

$150.00 Ex GST

9 in stock

Species

Product Details

Common name: Bunya Pine

Botanical name: araucaria bidwilli

Density 350 – 550 kg/m3

Colour light straw through to brown/red

Source: North Queensland

Weight
Length
Width
Height*
4kg
58 mm
36 mm
5 mm

* In most cases height refers to the thickness of the wood laid flat.